Liaison Representative

Name Organization Title
Thomas Armstrong Government Accountability Office General Counsel
Krista Boyd U.S. House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform General Counsel (Majority)
Amy P. Bunk Office of the Federal Register Director of Legal Affairs and Policy
Ronald S. Flagg Legal Services Corporation Vice President and General Counsel
Daniel Flores U.S. House of Representatives, Committee on the Judiciary Chief Counsel (Minority)
Claire Green Social Security Advisory Board Staff Director
Kristen Gustafson National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Deputy General Counsel
Eileen Hoffman Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service Commissioner, ADR and International Services
Michael E. Horowitz Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency Chairperson
Susan Jensen U.S. House of Representatives, Committee on the Judiciary Senior Counsel (Majority)
Nathan Kaczmarek The Federalist Society for Law and Public Policy Director, Article I Initiative and Regulatory Transparency Project
Yogin Kothari U.S. Senate, Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Committee Professional Staff Member (Minority)
Katia Kroutil Coast Guard Office Chief, Office of Regulations and Administrative Law
Randolph Lyon National Academy of Public Administration Chief Financial Officer and Director of Development
H. Alexander Manuel ABA National Conference of the Administrative Law Judiciary Member
Charles Maresca Small Business Administration Office of Advocacy Director of Interagency Affairs
Thomas P. McCarthy Federal Administrative Law Judges Conference Member
Mary C. McQueen National Center for State Courts President
Stephanie A. Middleton American Law Institute Deputy Director
Jeffrey P. Minear Judicial Conference of the United States Counselor to the Chief Justice
Randolph D. Moss U. S. District Court for the District of Columbia District Judge
Katie L. Nash Office of the Director of National Intelligence Associate General Counsel
Nina Olson Internal Revenue Service Office of the National Taxpayer Advocate National Taxpayer Advocate
Cornelia T. L. Pillard U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit Judge
Timothy Reif Office of the U.S. Trade Representative General Counsel
Katherine H. Reilly Department of Justice, Executive Office for Immigration Review Deputy Director
Katy Rother U.S. House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform Senior Counsel (Minority)
Viktoria Seale Council on Environmental Quality Deputy General Counsel
Judith R. Starr Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation General Counsel
Kara Stein American Constitution Society Vice President of Policy Development and Programming
Max Stier Partnership for Public Service President and CEO
Thomas M. Susman American Bar Association, Administrative Law and Regulatory Practice Section Member
Margaret M. Sweeney U.S. Court of Federal Claims Chief Judge
Satya Thallam U.S. Senate, Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Committee Chief Economist to the Committee (Majority)
Sheryl Walter Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts General Counsel
David L. Welch Federal Labor Relations Authority Chief Administrative Law Judge
Stephen Wood National Highway Traffic Safety Administration Assistant Chief Counsel for Vehicle Rulemaking and Harmonization