Liaison Representatives

Name Organization Title
Thomas H. Armstrong Government Accountability Office General Counsel
Joseph L. Barloon Office of the U.S. Trade Representative General Counsel
Krista Boyd U.S. House of Representatives Committee on Oversight and Reform General Counsel (Majority)
Ronald S. Flagg Legal Services Corporation Vice President and General Counsel
Daniel M. Flores U.S. House of Representatives Committee on Oversight and Reform Senior Counsel (Minority)
Claire Green Social Security Advisory Board Staff Director
Kristen L. Gustafson National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Deputy General Counsel
Eileen Barkas Hoffman Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service Commissioner, ADR and International Services
Michael E. Horowitz Council of the Inspectors General on Integrity and Efficiency Chairperson
Nathan Kaczmarek The Federalist Society Director, Regulatory Transparency Project Director and Article I Initiative
Yogin Kothari U.S. Senate Committee on Homeland Security & Governmental Affairs Professional Staff Member (Minority)
Daniel S. Liebman Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation Deputy General Counsel
Eric R. LoPresti Office of the National Taxpayer Advocate Senior Attorney Advisor to the National Taxpayer Advocate
Randolph M. Lyon National Academy of Public Administration Chief Financial Officer and Director of Development
H. Alexander Manuel ABA National Conference of the Administrative Law Judiciary Member and Committee Chair
Charles A. Maresca U.S. Small Business Administration Office of Advocacy Director of Interagency Affairs
Thomas P. McCarthy Federal Administrative Law Judges Conference Member
Melissa J. McIntosh Association of Administrative Law Judges President
Joshua P. McLeod U.S. Senate Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs Committee Senior Professional Staff (Majority)
Mary C. McQueen National Center for State Courts President
Stephanie A. Middleton The American Law Institute Deputy Director
Jeffrey P. Minear Judicial Conference of the U.S. Counselor to the Chief Justice
Randolph D. Moss U. S. District Court for the District of Columbia District Judge
Rebecca D. Orban U.S. Coast Guard Senior Attorney
Cornelia T. L. Pillard U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit Judge
Katy Rother U.S. House of Representatives Committee on the Judiciary Deputy General Counsel and Parliamentarian (Minority)
Viktoria Z. Seale Council on Environmental Quality Deputy General Counsel
Kara Stein American Constitution Society Vice President of Policy Development and Programming
Max Stier Partnership for Public Service President and CEO
Thomas M. Susman ABA Administrative Law and Regulatory Practice Section Director, Governmental Affairs Office
Margaret M. Sweeney U.S. Court of Federal Claims Chief Judge
Sheryl L. Walter Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts General Counsel
David L. Welch U.S. Federal Labor Relations Authority Chief Judge
Sara Zdeb U.S. Senate Committee on the Judiciary Senior Counsel (Minority)