Government Members Roster

Namesort descending Organization Title
Priya R. Aiyar Department of the Treasury Acting General Counsel
Scott G. Alvarez Federal Reserve Board General Counsel
David J. Apol Office of Government Ethics General Counsel
Gregory R. Baker Federal Election Commission Deputy General Counsel for Administration
Eric S. Benderson Small Business Administration Associate General Counsel for Litigation and Claims
Joshua Berman U.S. Department of Commerce Deputy General Counsel
Paige Bullard Federal Energy Regulatory Commission Managing Attorney
Daniel Cohen Department of Energy Assistant General Counsel for Legislation, Regulation and Energy Efficiency
Anika Cooper Surface Transportation Board Attorney, Office of General Counsel
Elizabeth Dickinson Food and Drug Administration Chief Counsel
Margaret Doane Nuclear Regulatory Commission General Counsel
Bridget C. E. Dooling Office of Management and Budget Deputy Branch Chief & Policy Analyst
Kris E. Durmer General Services Administration General Counsel
Chai R. Feldblum Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Commissioner
Amy S. Friend Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Senior Deputy Comptroller and Chief Counsel
Susan Tsui Grundmann Merit Systems Protection Board Chairman
Richard J. Hipolit Department of Veterans Affairs Deputy General Counsel for Legal Policy
Janice Hoffman Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services Associate General Counsel,
Chris Kirkpatrick Commodity Futures Trading Commission Corporate Secretary
Alice Kottmyer Department of State Attorney Advisor for the Office of Management
Clara E. Kuehn International Trade Commission Attorney Advisor
Robert Lesnick Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission Chief Administrative Law Judge
Juliette Lillie Department of the Interior Director – Office of the Executive Secretariat and Regulatory Affairs
Andy Liu Social Security Administration General Counsel
Nadine Mancini Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission General Counsel
Christina E. McDonald Department of Homeland Security Associate General Counsel for Regulatory Affairs
Elizabeth A.M. McFadden Department of Education Deputy General Counsel for Ethics, Legislative Counsel, and Regulatory Services
Mary McLeod Consumer Financial Protection Bureau General Counsel
David Morris Michaels Occupational Safety and Health Administration Assistant Secretary
Molly Moran Department of Transportation Acting General Counsel
Richard J. Osterman, Jr. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation Deputy General Counsel, Litigation and Resolutions Branch
Alfred M. Pollard Federal Housing Finance Agency General Counsel
Patricia Pollitzer Consumer Product Safety Commission Assistant General Counsel, Regulatory Affairs Division, Office of General
Carrie F. Ricci Department of Agriculture Associate General Counsel for Marketing, Regulatory, and Food Safety Programs
Bob Schiff National Labor Relations Board Chief of Staff
Robert A. Shapiro Department of Labor Associate Solicitor
Elisabeth S. Shellan Postal Regulatory Commission Attorney Advisor
David Shonka Federal Trade Commission Principal Deputy General Counsel
Carol Ann Siciliano Environmental Protection Agency Associate General Counsel
Kevin M. Simpson Department of Housing and Urban Development Principal Deputy General Counsel
Anne K. Small Securities and Exchange Commission General Counsel
Lon Smith Internal Revenue Service National Counsel for Special Projects
Andrew P. Stanner Office of Personnel Management Deputy General Counsel
Jennifer Tatel Federal Communications Commission Chief of Staff and Associate General Counsel
Robert S. Taylor Department of Defense Principal Deputy General Counsel
Tyler Wood Federal Maritime Commission General Counsel
Jonathan Wroblewski Department of Justice Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General